Skip to main navigation.

Board of Directors

 

Dennis Trujillo President - District No. 1

Dennis Trujillo resides in Ponderosa. He represents Jemez Springs, Jemez Pueblo, Zia Pueblo and Surrounding areas.

Address: P.O. Box 163  Ponderosa, NM  87044

Phone: 505-508-6566 Cell

Email: drtrujillo@windstream.net

     

Bruce Duran Vice President - District No. 6

Bruce Duran resides in the El Rancho area and represents Nambe, Pojoaque and surrounding areas located in Santa Fe County.

Address: #59 County Road 84B Santa Fe, NM 87506

Phone:   

505-216-8140 Cell

Email: bruce_duran@yahoo.com

     

John Ramon Vigil  Secretary- District No. 4 

John Ramon Vigil, resides in West Espanola and represents Santa Clara Pueblo north to Medanales including Lyden and La Canova west of the Rio Grande River.

Address: 118 N. Coronado Ave, Espanola NM 87532

Phone: 505-929-0380

Email: jrvigil95@gmail.com Cell

     

Dolores G. McCoy Treasurer - District 2

Dolores G. McCoy resides in Cuba and represents Cuba and surrounding areas in Sandoval, McKinley and San Juan Counties.

Address: PO Box 607, Cuba, NM  87013-0607

Phone: 575-289-3759 Home

505-328-1423 Cell

Email: gert_mccoy@live.com 

     

Marissa Maestas-Muller- Trustee-At-Large

Marissa Maestas-Muller is of the Board of Trustees. she resides in Nambe and represents the entire cooperative area at large

Address: 51-A Poechunu Poe, Santa Fe NM 87506

Phone: 505-690-2698 Cell 

Email: marissaem4@gmail.com

     

Lucas Cordova, Jr. - District No. 4

Lucas Cordova, Jr. Resides in Chili and represents Chili, Chamita and other areas from Santa Clara Pueblo north to Medanales including Lyden and La Canova west of the Rio Grande River.

Address: PO Box 11, Espanola, NM  87532

Phone: 505-753-8621 Home  

505-929-1894 Cell

Email: ljcjemez@gmail.com

     

Nick R. Naranjo - District No. 5

Nick Naranjo  resides in La Mesilla and represents La Mesilla, San Pedro, and north up to Alcalde.

Address: PO Box 1808 Espanola, NM 87532

Phone: 505-753-3742 Home  505-927-0767 Cell

Email: n.naranjo2105@gmail.com

     

Harold C. Trujillo - District No. 5

Harold "Charlie" Trujillo resides in Chimayo and represents Chimayo and all other areas in Rio Arriba County east of the Rio Grande River.

Address: PO Box 472 Chimayo, NM 87522
Phone: 505-351-1117 Home  505-929-0592 Cell
Email: charliehtrujillo@gmail.com
     

 

Leo R. Marquez II - District No. 6

Leo R. Marquez resides in Santa Cruz and represents Santa Cruz and surrounding areas located in Santa Fe County.

Address: PO Box 3692 Fairview,  NM 87533

Phone:  Home   

  505-699-6138  Cell

Email: lmarquez@jemezcoop.org

     

Stanley Crawford - District 5

Stanley Crawford resides in Dixon. He represents Velarde, Dixon and other areas located in Rio Arriba County east of the Rio Grande River.

Address: P.O. Box 56, Dixon NM 87527

Phone: 505-579-4288 Home  
Email: crawfordstanley@gmail.com

     

Johnny Jaramillo - District No. 3

Johnny Jaramillo resides in Abiquiu and represents Abiquiu and the Cañones, Coyote, Gallina, LLaves and Lindrith areas.

Address: PO Box 1007 Abiquiu, NM 87510

Phone: 505-685-4326 Home 

505-927-9644 Cell

Email: bluej@windstream.net

     
Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo